August 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 19
|
VS Finger Lakes Community College | Postponed | |||
Aug. 24
|
VS Lakeland Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Aug. 26
|
VS Schoolcraft College | Final | W, 9-0 |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 02
|
VS Iowa Western Community College @ Overland Park, KS | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sep. 03
|
VS Hudson Valley Community College @ FLCC | Final | L, 3-0 | Finger Lakes Pod | |
|
VS Butler Community College - KS | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
VS SUNY Adirondack @ FLCC | Final | L, 3-0 | Finger Lakes POD | |
Sep. 07
|
VS Nazareth JV | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT SUNY Niagara * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sep. 09
|
AT Jefferson Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | Jefferson Pod | |
|
VS Montgomery College (MD) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
|
VS Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Jefferson Community | Final | L, 3-0 | at Jefferson CC POD | |
Sep. 13
|
VS SUNY Niagara * | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Sep. 16
|
VS Erie Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Lackawanna College | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
VS SUNY Niagara @ MCC | Final | W, 3-0 | Region III POD | |
Sep. 17
|
VS Elmira College | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Sep. 19
|
AT Nazareth University JV | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sep. 22
|
VS Corning Community College @ SUNY Broome | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
AT SUNY Broome Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | Broome POD | |
Sep. 23
|
VS Monroe College | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sep. 26
|
VS Erie Community College * | Final | W, 13-0 | ||
Sep. 27
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sep. 28
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Sep. 30
|
VS Anne Arundel Community College | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Massasoit Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College @ FLCC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Herkimer College @ FLCC | Final | L, 3-0 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 03
|
VS Erie Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Oct. 06
|
AT Montgomery College (MD) | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Oct. 07
|
VS Finger Lakes Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Oct. 08
|
VS Eastern Florida State College | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Oct. 11
|
VS Harcum College @ Neutral Venue | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Genesee Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Oct. 12
|
AT Jamestown Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Oct. 14
|
AT Genesee Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | Genesee CC POD | |
|
AT Harford Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Jamestown Community College @ Genesee | Final | L, 3-1 | Genesee CC POD | |
|
AT Harford Community College | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Oct. 18
|
AT Jamestown Community College * | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Jamestown Community College * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Oct. 20
|
AT Monroe College | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Oct. 21
|
AT Roberts-Wesleyan University | Final | 11-239 | Dual Meet | |
|
VS Erie Community College @ Jamestown, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | WNYAC Semi-Finals | |
|
AT Roberts-Wesleyan University | Final | 106-186 | Dual Meet | |
Oct. 27
|
AT RIT | Final | 49-241 / 159-53 | Tri-Meet (RIT / St. Lawrence) | |
|
AT RIT | Final | 12-245 / 19-210 | Tri-Meet (RIT / St. Lawrence) | |
Oct. 28
|
VS Harcum College % | Final | W, 3-1 | NJCAA D1 | East District Quarter-Final |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 01
|
AT Monroe College % | Final | L, 2-0 | NJCAA D1 | East District Semi-Final | |
|
VS Monroe College % | Final | W, 4-1 | NJCAA D1 | East District Semi-Finals | |
|
AT Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 62-28 | TV Game | |
|
AT Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 85-69 | TV Game | |
Nov. 04
|
VS Howard Community College @ Sullivan County | Final | L, 63-42 | Sullivan Classic | |
|
VS Harford Community College % | Final | W, 3-1 | NJCAA D1 | East District Finals | |
|
VS #12 Howard Community College @ Sullivan County | Final | L, 76-71 | Sullivan Classic | |
|
VS Monroe Community College | Final | Monroe CC Invite | ||
|
VS Monroe Community College | Final | |||
Nov. 05
|
VS Montgomery College (MD) @ SUNY Sullivan | Final | L, 80-54 | Sullivan Classic | |
|
VS Montgomery College (MD) @ SUNY Sullivan | Final | W, 75-72 | Sullivan Classic | |
Nov. 07
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 72-46 | ||
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 87-74 | ||
Nov. 08
|
AT Erie CC * | Final | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
|
AT Erie CC * | Final | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
Nov. 11
|
VS Bryant & Stratton College Albany | Final | W, 78-57 | Murph Shapiro Classic | |
|
VS Cecil College | Final | W, 69-56 | Murph Shapiro Classic | |
Nov. 12
|
VS Sullivan County Community College | Final | L, 71-51 | Murph Shapiro Classic | |
|
VS #7 Sullivan County Community College | Final | W, 84-71 | Murph Shapiro Classic | |
|
VS Navarro College % @ Wichita, KS | Final | L, 5-1 | 2023 NJCAA DI Women's Soccer Championship - Pool C | |
Nov. 14
|
VS Arizona Western College % @ Wichita, KS | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | 2023 NJCAA DI Women's Soccer Championship - Pool C | |
Nov. 15
|
AT Jamestown CC * | Final | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
|
AT Jamestown CC * | Final | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
Nov. 18
|
VS Bryant & Stratton (BUF) | Final | L, 79-47 | MCC Classic | |
|
VS #15 Orange County Community College | Final | W, 81-73 | MCC Classic | |
Nov. 19
|
VS Herkimer College | Final | W, 62-60 | MCC Classic | |
|
VS #11 Herkimer College (D III) | Final | W, 73-68 | MCC Classic | |
Nov. 21
|
AT Genesee Community College | Final | W, 64-29 | ||
|
AT Genesee Community College | Final | L, 72-55 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 01
|
AT RIT | 4:00 PM EST | Don Richards Invite (Day 1) | ||
|
AT RIT | 4:00 PM EST | Don Richards Invite (Day 1) | ||
Dec. 02
|
AT RIT | 9:00 AM EST | Don Richards Invite (Day 2) | ||
|
AT RIT | 9:00 PM EST | Don Richards Invite (Day 2) | ||
Dec. 07
|
VS #1 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse (USCAA) | Final | W, 79-69 | ||
Dec. 09
|
VS CCBC Catonsville @ Thunderwolves Den | Final | W, 75-60 | Niagara Classic | |
|
VS Wayne County Community College @ Thunderwolves Den | Final | L, 49-45 | Niagara Classic | |
Dec. 10
|
VS Westchester Community College @ The Den at NCCC | Final | W, 68-62 | Niagara Classic | |
|
VS CCBC Catonsville @ The Den at NCCC | Final | L, 69-44 | Niagara Classic | |
Dec. 13
|
VS Bryant & Stratton (OH) | Final | W, 60-49 | Rochester, NY | |
Dec. 15
|
AT Cecil College | Final | W, 86-79 | Cecil Holiday Classic | |
Dec. 16
|
VS CCBC Dundalk @ Cecil College | Final | W, 82-72 | Cecil Holiday Classic |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 05
|
AT #6 Herkimer College (D III) | Final | L, 71-67 | Herkimer Philly Classic | |
Jan. 06
|
VS #17 Sullivan County Community College @ Herkimer CC | Final | W, 96-86 | Herkimer Philly Classic | |
|
AT Nassau Community College | Final | L, 72-59 | Monroe College Men's and Women's Mixer | |
Jan. 07
|
AT Howard Community College | Final | L, 102-43 | Monroe College Men's and Women's Mixer | |
Jan. 09
|
AT Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | W, 74-67 | ||
|
AT Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | W, 68-57 | ||
Jan. 11
|
VS #10 Genesee Community College (D III) | Final | W, 76-57 | ||
Jan. 13
|
AT Erie CC | 5:00 PM EST | Erie Invite | ||
|
AT Erie CC | 5:00 PM EST | Erie Invite | ||
Jan. 20
|
VS Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Final | W, 91-71 | ||
Jan. 21
|
VS Monroe College | Final | L, 56-40 | ||
Jan. 23
|
VS Jefferson Community College | Final | L, 81-32 | Rescheduled from 1/14/24 | |
Jan. 24
|
AT Erie Community College * | Final | W, 60-47 | ||
|
AT Genesee CC * | 6:00 PM EST | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
|
AT Genesee CC * | 6:00 PM EST | WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||
|
AT Erie Community College * | Final | W, 71-66 | ||
Jan. 26
|
VS SUNY Brockport | 5:00 PM EST | |||
|
VS SUNY Brockport | 5:00 PM EST | |||
Jan. 27
|
AT Union College (NJ) | Final | L, 99-42 | ||
Jan. 31
|
VS Jamestown Community College * | Final | L, 59-51 | ||
|
VS Jamestown Community College * | Final | W, 91-74 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 02
|
VS SUNY Niagara * | Final | L, 88-39 | Rescheduled from 1/17/24 | |
|
VS SUNY Niagara * | Final | W, 79-76 | Rescheduled from 1/17/24 | |
Feb. 03
|
AT SUNY Oswego | Final | 89-135 | ||
|
AT SUNY Oswego | Final | 31-112 | ||
|
AT Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Final | L, 92-77 | ||
|
AT Harcum College | Final | L, 111-33 | ||
Feb. 07
|
AT Cayuga Community College | Final | L, 55-41 | ||
Feb. 10
|
VS Monroe Community College | 11:00 AM EST | Last Chance Swim/Dive Invite |
|
|
|
AT Monroe Community College | 11:00 AM EST | Last Chance Swim/Dive Invite |
|
|
|
AT SUNY Niagara * | Final | L, 87-44 | ||
|
AT SUNY Niagara * | Final | L, 77-67 | ||
Feb. 11
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 91-37 | ||
Feb. 14
|
VS Erie Community College * | Final | W, 86-68 | Sophomore Night | |
|
VS Erie Community College * | Final | W, 86-77 | Sophomore Night | |
Feb. 16
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 6:00 PM EST | Session 1 | ||
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 6:00 PM EST | Session 1 | ||
Feb. 17
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 10:00 AM EST | Session 2 | ||
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 10:00 AM EST | Session 2 | ||
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | L, 62-51 | ||
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 5:00 PM EST | Session 3 | ||
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 5:00 PM EST | Session 3 | ||
Feb. 18
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 10:00 AM EST | Session 4 | ||
|
AT Region 3 Swim & Dive Championships % | 10:00 AM EST | Session 4 | ||
Feb. 24
|
AT Jamestown Community College * | Final | L, 64-54 | ||
|
AT Jamestown Community College * | Final | L, 89-80 | ||
Feb. 29
|
VS Johnson St. @ NMB Sports Complex | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
|
VS Brunswick Community College @ North Myrtle Beach | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar. 01
|
VS Lyndon St @ NMB Sports Complex | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
|
VS Olney Central College @ North Myrtle Beach | Final - 6 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
Mar. 02
|
VS #4 Jamestown Community College % | Final | W, 84-64 | Region III Division II Semifinals | |
|
AT Jamestown Community College % | Final | L, 57-41 | Region III Division II Semifinals | |
Mar. 03
|
VS Southeastern Illinois College @ Myrtle Beach | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
|
VS Bay College @ North Myrtle Beach | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-3 | ||
|
VS #3 Erie Community College % | Final | W, 80-60 | Region III Division II Championship | |
Mar. 05
|
VS St. Clair County Community College @ North Myrtle Beach | Final | W, 6-5 | Myrtle Beach, SC | |
|
VS #9 Patrick & Henry Community College @ Myrtle Beach | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Mar. 06
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 1 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 1 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT Brunswick Community College | Cancelled | |||
Mar. 07
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 2 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 2 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
Mar. 08
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 3 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 3 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
VS Delaware Technical Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Mar. 09
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 4 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 4 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
AT Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
VS #3 Harford Community College | Final | W, 17-7 | ||
|
VS Delaware Technical Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 18-4 | ||
|
VS Raritan Valley Community College % @ RVCC / Branchburg, NJ | Final | W, 83-77 | District East A Final | |
Mar. 10
|
VS County College of Morris @ Griffith Field | Final - 7 innings | L, 21-1 | ||
|
VS County College of Morris @ Griffith Field | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-3 | ||
Mar. 11
|
VS County College of Morris @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Mar. 12
|
VS Middlesex College @ Myrtle Beach SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Mar. 17
|
VS Cayuga Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-2 | DH: Game One | |
|
VS Cayuga Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-2 | DH: Game Two | |
Mar. 18
|
VS County College of Morris % | Final | W, 71-70 | 2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - First Round | |
Mar. 19
|
AT Ellsworth Community College % | Final | L, 76-58 | 2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Second Round | |
Mar. 20
|
AT Iowa Lakes Community College % | Final | L, 78-60 | 2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - 7th Place Quarterfinals | |
Mar. 23
|
VS CCBC Essex | Cancelled | Rochester, N.Y. |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
VS SUNY Niagara | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 | Rescheduled from 3/21/24 | |
|
VS SUNY Niagara | Final | L, 4-2 | Rescheduled from 3/21/24 | |
Mar. 29
|
AT Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | L, 11-9 | ||
Mar. 30
|
VS Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-1 | ||
|
VS Herkimer College | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
|
VS Tompkins Cortland Community College | Final | W, 16-8 | ||
|
VS Herkimer College | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-3 |
April 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr. 01
|
VS Erie Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-4 | Rescheduled from 3/26 | |
|
VS Erie Community College | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-0 | Rescheduled from 3/26 | |
Apr. 02
|
AT Genesee Community College | Final | W, 16-5 | ||
Apr. 04
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 31-4 | ||
|
AT Anne Arundel Community College | Final | L, 13-12 | ||
Apr. 05
|
VS University of Connecticut at Avery Point | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Apr. 06
|
AT Harford Community College | Final | W, 16-12 | ||
|
VS University of Connecticut at Avery Point | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-3 | ||
|
AT Mohawk Valley Community College | Postponed |
|
||
|
AT Mohawk Valley Community College | Postponed |
|
||
|
VS University of Connecticut at Avery Point | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-1 | ||
|
VS Mercer County Community College | Final | W, 10-5 | Rescheduled from 3/16/24 | |
Apr. 09
|
AT SUNY Niagara | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-3 | Sal Maglie Stadium | |
|
AT Jefferson Community College | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
|
AT SUNY Niagara | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-3 | Sal Maglie Stadium | |
|
VS Jefferson Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Apr. 10
|
VS Genesee Community College | Final | L, 33-3 | ||
|
VS Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 21-2 | ||
Apr. 11
|
AT Genesee Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
|
AT Genesee Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
Apr. 13
|
VS Delaware Technical Community College | Final | L, 18-12 | ||
|
VS Utica JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-5 | ||
|
VS Utica JV | Final - 7 innings | W, 16-9 | ||
Apr. 14
|
VS Anne Arundel Community College | Final | W, 13-12 | ||
|
VS Jamestown Community College * | Postponed | |||
|
VS Jamestown Community College * | Postponed | |||
Apr. 16
|
VS Lackawanna College | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-8 | ||
|
VS SUNY Niagara * | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-0 | Rescheduled from 4/4/24 | |
|
VS Lackawanna College | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
|
AT SUNY Niagara * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | Rescheduled from 4/4/24 | |
Apr. 17
|
AT Herkimer College | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Apr. 18
|
AT Mohawk Valley Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
|
AT Erie Community College | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
|
AT Mohawk Valley Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
|
VS Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 24-9 | ||
|
VS Erie Community College * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Apr. 20
|
AT Corning Community College | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
VS College of DuPage | Final - Forfeit Home | L, 1-0 | ||
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-1 | ||
|
AT Corning Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-2 | ||
|
VS Mohawk Valley Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-2 | ||
Apr. 21
|
AT SUNY Adirondack | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | ||
|
VS Hudson Valley Community College | Final - Forfeit Home | L, 1-0 | Rescheduled from 3/22 | |
|
AT SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 16-7 | DH: Game Two | |
Apr. 22
|
VS College of DuPage | Cancelled | |||
Apr. 23
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
|
VS Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
|
Apr. 25
|
VS Genesee Community College | Final | W, 17-4 | Sophomore Night | |
Apr. 27
|
VS SUNY Adirondack | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | ||
|
VS SUNY Adirondack | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
Apr. 28
|
VS SUNY Adirondack | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-0 | ||
|
VS Sullivan County Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 21-17 | ||
|
VS SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
|
VS Sullivan County Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
Apr. 29
|
AT Finger Lakes Community College | Final | L, 7-6 |
May 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May. 01
|
VS Herkimer College | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-1 | ||
|
VS Herkimer College | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 21-3 | ||
May. 02
|
VS Genesee Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-4 | DH: Game One | |
|
VS Genesee Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-8 | DH: Game Two | |
May. 03
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
|
AT Onondaga Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-5 | ||
May. 04
|
VS SUNY Broome Community College Next Event | 12:00 PM EDT | |||
|
VS #3 Genesee Community College % | 1:00 PM EDT | North B District Final |
|
|
|
VS SUNY Broome Community College | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
May. 06
|
VS Finger Lakes Community College | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
|
VS Finger Lakes Community College | 4:00 PM EDT | |||
May. 10
|
AT University of Connecticut at Avery Point % | TBA | East Sub-Districts (9 Innings) |
|
|
May. 11
|
AT University of Connecticut at Avery Point % | TBA | East Sub-Districts (9 Innings) |
|
|
May. 12
|
AT University of Connecticut at Avery Point % | TBA | East Sub-Districts (9 Innings / Game 3 If Necessary) |
|
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold